Contact Us

The Clinton School for Writers and Artists is located at: 10 East 15th Street New York, NY 10003

Our main phone number is (212) 524-4360 – and our fax line is (212) 524-4365.

If you have a specific question or topic please use the following id’s to determine the best person on our administrative staff to contact. 

Scroll down below photos for a full teacher and staff EMAIL CONTACT LIST.

.

Jon Levin

Jonathan Levin, Principal

Overall concerns


Cheryl Goett

Cheryl Goett, Upper Grades Director

IB
High School Program


Allison Holtman, Middle School Guidance Counselor

212-524-4360 ext. 7052

  • Test accommodations
  • Bullying / Harassment
  • High school admissions
  • Social/emotional health for middle grades (6th – 8th)
  • 504 forms (valid one year only)

Tracy Schaffzin, College Counselor

212-524-4360 ext. 3171

  • College admissions
  • Social/emotional health for upper grades (9th and up)

Delia Vargas

Delia Vargas, School Aide

          

212-524-4360 ext. 3031
Attendance for upper grades (9th and up)
Forms 
Lockers & Locks
School photos
Permission slips
Lost and found

Messages for students to receive during the day
Early Pick-up Sign-out for upper grades (9th and up): Third floor
(Except between 11:25-12:20; then go to 7th floor for sign-out)

Jill Bennet

Jill Bennett, Parent Coordinator

212-524-4360 ext. 6021
General questions
Jupiter logon
School Account information & login
School events and calendar
Scheduling meetings with teachers/grade teams
Financial assistance for school related events and trips


Marie Brown, School Secretary

212-524-4360 ext. 7011

Attendance for middle grades (6th – 8th)
Metrocards and Busing
Blue cards
Immunizations
Records requests
School Account information & login
Early Pick-up Sign-out for grades 6-8: Seventh Floor                                                   


 

Email Contact List

Administrators  
Levin, Jonathan Principal [email protected]
Goett, Cheryl Upper Grades Director [email protected]
Middle Grades Teachers 
Albrecht, Maria 7th ELA [email protected]

Andrew,
Phil

6th-8th Math ICT

[email protected]

Antoville, Stacy

Visual Arts [email protected]
DaRocha,
Stephanie
6th-7th SCI [email protected]
Driscoll, Matthew ICT – 6th-8th Individuals &
Society
[email protected]  

Ebeling,
Jill

Middle and Upper SP ED [email protected]
Fertitta,                       
Marie
8th and 10th Spanish [email protected]
Giberson,
Katie
6th-8th SCI ICT; 7th SCI [email protected]
Greenawalt, Matt 8th Math [email protected]  
Hassan, Na’Imah Performing Arts [email protected]  
Jacobi, Chris PE/Wellness –6th-8th [email protected]  

Erratzy, Sydney

Speech and
Language, All
Grades

[email protected]

 
Langbein, Jessica 6th ELA [email protected]  
Maricle,
Jaclyn
7th and 8th
SCI 
[email protected]  
Moe, Jackie 6th-8th
Music
[email protected]  
Morrash, Stephen 7th Math [email protected]  
Nelson, Jessica  8th ELA [email protected]
Oakes, Lindsay 7th and 8th Individuals &
Society
[email protected]
Schiede, Mary-Margaret 6th Math [email protected]
Snyder, Brad

6th Indi-viduals &
Society

 [email protected]

 
Weg, Carly 6th-8th ELA
ICT
[email protected]
Upper Grades Teachers 
   
Balascio-Koenig, Stephanie 9th ELA [email protected]  
Bauman, Amanda 10th SCI [email protected]  

Clock,
Peter

10th MATH [email protected]  
Ebeling,
Jill
10th SP ED [email protected]
Ehrlich,
Hayley
10th ELA/
SP ICT
[email protected]  
Fertitta,                       
Marie
8th and 10th Spanish [email protected]  
Hamlani, Fatima Living Environment [email protected]
Kramer,
Sasha
SpEd 9th
Math/Sci
[email protected]
Krumpus,
Jenny
Upper Grades
Visual Arts
[email protected]

Erratzy, Sydney

Speech and
Language, All
Grades

[email protected]

 
Lakhaney,
Aly
10th SS [email protected]
Nordstrom,
Heather
10th ELA [email protected]
Schilis, Aleksandra 9th Math
10th Physics
[email protected]
Spielberg
Tyler
Upper Grades PE [email protected]
Stanton, Eric 9th Indivi-duals &
Society
[email protected]  

Yoo, Clara                                               SpEd 9th                     [email protected]
                                                                  ELA/SS 

Social/Emotional Specialty Staff   

Holtman, Allison  Guidance

 [email protected]

Schaffzin, Tracy College Counselor

[email protected]

Barro, Karina School Psychologist [email protected]
Ahlers, Madeline Social Worker [email protected]
Administrative Support Staff   
Bennett, Jill Parent Coordinator [email protected]
Brown, Marie School Secretary [email protected]
Vargas, Delia Forms / Lunch [email protected]
*S.E. – Special Education Provider (ICT/SETSS)   
Manhattan Youth After-School 

Morgan Greer            After-School Director          [email protected] 

917-565-7338